6/4/13

you know when you've been wanting something...

There are certain knick knacks for your kitchen or room or bathroom that you see and just want. Do you need it? No. Would it be nice to have? YES! That's how I felt when I first saw this little egg crate. I asked for one for Christmas from one of my friends and her reaction was "I'm not buying you egg crates for CHRISTMAS!" Ugh I didn't see why not, it's what I wanted. I forgot about them....and then when I went to the Irvine Spectrum for my sisters birthday there they were. All shiny and pretty and just wanting to be purchased. I only bought one (I didn't go crazy) but that one purchase has made me so happy, and when I open my fridge those eggs look pretty cute, it's the little things. Description of Photo Description of Photo Wanna know a secret? I hate eggs, I never eat them and even hard boiled I can tolerate those but only eat maybe one and only the egg white. Ardo however looooves eggs. So if they gotta be in my fridge, they mind as well be stylin'.

1 comment :

  1. this is adorable! I kinda want one now :)

    but... HOW can you hate eggs?! They're just so versatile :)

    ReplyDelete

Blog Design by Get Polished | Copyright 2016